Townships

Following are the list of Chisago County Townships


Here is a PDF version of this information.
 
Townships Name
Meeting Times
Members
37475 Park Trail
Almelund, MN 55012
 
View jpg Map
Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 3rd Tuesday of the month at the Town Hall.

Township Email

Staff Directory
Lin Strong, Chair
Ph: 651-269-3580
Email
Terri Lind, Clerk
Ph: 651-583-3108
Email
Bob Linder, Treasurer
Ph: 651-583-2455
Email
Gene Fisk, Supervisor
Ph: 651-583-2229
Email
Jim Stockwell, Supervisor
Ph: 651-583-3285
Email
P.O. Box 649
Lindstrom, MN 55045

Ph: 651-257-6906
Fx: 651-257-1134 
Physical Location:
31603 Mildred Ave
Lindstrom, MN 55045
 

Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 3rd Tuesday of the month at the Maintenance Building, located at 31603 Mildred Avenue in Lindstrom.

Township Email

Staff Directory
 
 
Maintenance: 651-257-0435




Sherry Stirling, Chair
Ph: 651-257-0827
Jeanette Peterson, Clerk
Ph: 651-257-6906
Email
Judy Straub, Treasurer
Ph: 651-257-6402
Wayne R. Houle, Supervisor
Ph: 651-257-5292
John A. Nelson,  Supervisor
Ph:  651-257-1788
2170 Brunswick Road
Harris, MN 55032
 
Ph: 651-674-7709

Meetings are held at 6:00 p.m. on the 2nd Monday of the month at the Town Hall.

Staff Directory
Diane Larkin, Chair
Ph: 612-860-1743
Email
Andrea Nekowitsch, Clerk
Ph: 320-358-3924
Email
Sharon McAndrew, Treasurer
Ph: 651-674-8597
Corey Johnson, Supervisor
Ph: 651-674-0660
Email
Bruce Fitzwater, Supervisor
Ph: 763-689-4270
Email
P.O. Box 175
Shafer, MN 55074

Physical Location:
25156 St. Croix Trail N.
Shafer, MN 55074
 
Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 2nd Tuesday of the month at the Town Hall.

Staff Directory
Dennis Gustafson, Chair
Ph: 651-257-5855
Email
Melissa Glenna, Clerk
Ph: 651-500-8258
Email
Karen Anderson, Treasurer
Ph: 651-257-4830
Email 
Kevin Rochel, Supervisor
Ph: 651-257-2562
Email
John Bruno,
Supervisor
Ph: 651-247-9228
Email   
33155 Hemingway Ave.
Stacy, MN 55079
 
Ph: 651-462-3009
Fx: 651-462-2991

View pdf Map
Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 3rd Tuesday of the month at the Town Hall.

Township Email

Staff Directory
Richard Keller, Chair
Ph: 651-462-2703
Email
Kelly Wood, Clerk
Ph: 651-462-3009 
Email
Stephanie Aker, Treasurer
Ph: 651-462-3009
Email 
Lyle Johnson, Supervisor
Ph: 651-462-1358 
Email
Brian Seekon, Supervisor
Ph: 651-497-9523
Email
Carolyn Cagle, Supervisor
Ph: 651-462-5880
Email
Ray Brown, Supervisor
Ph: 612-743-0370
Email 
49205 Acacia Trail
Stanchfield, MN 55080
 
Fx: 320-396-2702

View pdf Map
View jpg Map
Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 2nd Tuesday of the month at the Town Hall.

Staff Directory
John Sutcliffe, Chair
Ph: 763-286-2130 
Email
Stan Iskierka, Clerk
Ph: 320-358-0760
Email
Mary Dillner, Treasurer
Ph: 651-621-5913
Email
Betsy Rising, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-4017
Email
Branden Mell, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-0311 
Email
Larry Steeves, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-3657
Email
Michele Meis, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-3251 
 Email
Rushseba
51445 Forest Blvd.
Rush City, MN 55069
**(physical location only, no mailbox)**
 
Send mail to the clerk at:
11051 530th St.
Rush City, MN 55069

View pdf Map
View jpg Map
Meetings are held at 7:30 p.m. on the 1st Monday of the month
at the Town Hall.

Staff Directory
Peter Johnson, Chair
Ph: 320-358-3581
Email
John Kay, Clerk
11051 530th St., Rush City
Ph: 320-358-4569
Email
Rodney Swanson, Treasurer
Ph: 320-358-3545
Marty Youngbauer, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-3522
Jon Moulton, Supervisor
Ph: 320-358-3522
Email
Shafer
18259 St. Croix Trail
Shafer, MN 55074
Ph: 651-583-2168
Fx: 651-583-2168
View pdf Map
View jpg Map

Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 2nd Thursday of the month at the Town Hall. 
 
Township Email

Staff Directory
Joseph Mattson, Chair
Ph: 651-465-7025
Faith A. Lichtscheidl, Clerk
Ph: 651-583-2168
Mary Anne Mattson, Treasurer
Ph: 651-465-7025
Email
Kurt Nelson, Supervisor
Ph: 651-583-2168
Roy E. Johnson, Supervisor
Ph: 651-583-2406
P.O. Box 933
North Branch, MN 55056

Physical Location:
41275 Oak St.
North Branch, MN 55056

View pdf Map
View jpg Map

Meetings are held at 7:00 p.m. on the 3rd Thursday of the month at the Royal Wilcox Community Center (school house).
 
Staff Directory
Eric Leivian, Chair
Ph: 651-497-9309  
Email
Wendy Kowalke, Clerk
Ph: 651-674-6046
Email
Karen Anderson, Treasurer
Ph: 651-257-4832
Email
Carl Peter "Pete" Johnson,
Vice Chair
Ph: 651-583-2502
Email 
Jeske Noordergraaf,  Supervisor
Ph: 651-583-3159
Email
Joel Peterson,
Supervisor
Ph: 651-492-5842 
Email
Gerald Bjork, Supervisor
Ph: 651-674-4382
Email