Current Elected State and County Officials

Here is a PDF version of this information that includes contact information.
 
Office
Elected Official
District
Governor Mark Dayton (D)
U.S. Congressman Rick Nolan (D) 8th Congressional District
U.S. Senator Al Franken (D)
U.S. Senator Amy Klobucher (D)
MN State Senator Mark Koran (R) Senate District 32


Cities:  Center City, Chisago City, Harris,


North Branch - A,B,C, Rush City,


Stacy, Taylors Falls, Wyoming


Townships:  Amador, Chisago Lake,


Fish Lake, Lent, Nessel, Rushseba


Shafer, Sunrise
MN State Senator Karin Housley (R) Senate District 39


City:  Shafer


Township:  Franconia
MN Representative Brian Johnson (R) Legislative District 32A


Cities:  Harris, North Branch - A, Rush City


Townships:  Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba
MN Representative  Anne Neu (R)  Legislative District 32B


Cities:  Center City, Chisago City, Lindstrom


North Branch - B,C, Stacy, Taylors Falls,


Wyoming


Townships:  Amador, Chisago Lake, Lent,


Shafer, Sunrise
MN Representative Bob Dettmer (R) Legislative District 39A


City:  Shafer


Township:  Franconia



County Auditor Dennis J Freed
County Treasurer Dennis J Freed
County Sheriff Rick Duncan
County Attorney Janet Reiter
     
 County Board of Commissioners  
County Commissioner Lora Walker Commissioner District 1


Cities:  Center City, North Branch - C


Townships:  Chisago Lake-N, Lent
County Commissioner Rick Greene, Vice Chair  Commissioner District 2


Cities:  North Branch - B,


Shafer, Taylors Falls


Townships:  Amador, Franconia,


Shafer, Sunrise
County Commissioner George McMahon Commissioner District 3


Cities:  Chisago City, Lindstrom


Township:  Chisago Lake-S
County Commissioner Ben Montzka, Chair  Commissioner District 4


Cities:  Stacy, Wyoming
County Commissioner Mike Robinson Commissioner District 5


Cities:  Harris, North Branch - A, Rush City


Townships:  Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba
Soil and Water Conservation District  
District 1 Craig Mold, Treasurer  District 1
Term Expires:  December 2018 City:  Rush City
    Townships:  Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba 
District 2 Roland Cleveland, Vice Chair  District 2
Term Expires:  December 2020 Cities:  Harris, North Branch, Stacy 
  Township:  Lent
District 3 David Tollberg District 3
Term Expires:  December 2018 Townships:  Amador, Sunrise
     
District 4 Justin L Wilson, Secretary  District 4
Term Expires:  December 2020 Cities:  Center City, Chisago City,
    Lindstrom, Wyoming 
  Township:  Chisago Lake
District 5 Jim Birkholz, Chair  District 5
Term Expires:  December 2020 Cities:  Shafer, Taylors Falls
    Townships:  Franconia, Shafer