Current Elected State and County Officials


Office
Elected Official
District
Governor Mark Dayton (D)
Congressman Rick Nolan (D) 8th Congressional District
Senator Al Franken (D)
Senator Amy Klobucher (D)
State Senator Sean Nienow (R) Senate District 32


Cities: Center City, Chisago City, Harris,


North Branch - A,B,C, Rush City,


Stacy, Taylors Falls, Wyoming


Townships: Amador, Chisago Lake,


Fish Lake, Lent, Nessel, Rushseba


Shafer, Sunrise
State Senator Karin Housley (R) Senate District 39


City: Shafer


Township: Franconia
Representative Brian Johnson (R) Legislative District 32A


Cities: Harris, North Branch - A, Rush City


Townships: Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba
Representative Bob Barrett (R) Legislative District 32B


Cities: Center City, Chisago City, Lindstrom


North Branch - B,C, Stacy, Taylors Falls,


 Wyoming


Townships: Amador, Chisago Lake, Lent,


Shafer, Sunrise
Representative Bob Dettmer (R) Legislative District 39A


City: Shafer


Township: Franconia



County Auditor Dennis J Freed
County Treasurer Lee D Olson
County Sheriff Rick Duncan
County Attorney Janet Reiter
County Commissioner Lora Walker Commissioner District 1


Cities: Center City, North Branch - C


Townships: Chisago Lake-N, Lent
County Commissioner Rick Greene Commissioner District 2


Cities: North Branch - B,


Shafer, Taylors Falls


Townships: Amador, Franconia,


 Shafer, Sunrise
County Commissioner George McMahon Commissioner District 3


Cities: Chisago City, Lindstrom


Township: Chisago Lake-S
County Commissioner Ben Montzka Commissioner District 4


Cities: Stacy, Wyoming
County Commissioner Mike Robinson Commissioner District 5


Cities: Harris, North Branch - A, Rush City


Townships: Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba
Soil And Water Craig Mold District 1
Conservation
City: Rush City
District
Township: Fish Lake, Nessel, Rushseba 
Soil And Water Roland Cleveland District 2
Conservation
City: Harris, North Branch, Stacy 
District

Township: Lent
Soil And Water David Tollberg District 3
Conservation
Townships: Amador, Sunrise
District
 
Soil And Water Justin L Wilson District 4
Conservation
Cities: Center City, Chisago City,
District
Lindstrom, Wyoming 


Township: Chisago Lake
Soil And Water Jim Birkholz District 5
Conservation
Cities: Shafer, Taylors Falls
District
Townships: Franconia, Shafer